Legal notice

1. Site Presentation

Under Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, users of the site https://neogreatline.com, hereafter referred to as "the site", are provided with the following information:

Legal Information:

Owner status: Company Legal status: SAS (Simplified Joint Stock Company) Company Name: WABEL GROUP Headquarters Address: 1 PLACE DE L EGLISE, 79160 BECELEUF Phone: + 33 6 14 29 98 93 Share Capital: 400.00 € SIRET: 95300221900012 Intracommunity VAT number: FR 54 953 002 219 Email address: contact@neogreatline.com The Publication Manager is: Mr. Max LESAGE Contact the Publication Manager: m.lesage@neogreatline.com Contact the Developer: m.lesage@neogreatline.com The site host is: vercel.com

2. General Terms of Use for the Site and the Services Offered

Using the site implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time without notice, so site users are invited to consult them regularly. The site is, in principle, accessible to users 24/7, except for interruptions, scheduled or unscheduled, for maintenance needs or in case of force majeure. In case of inability to access the service, the site's webmaster commits to doing their utmost to restore access to the service and will then try to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance. Being subject only to an obligation of means, the site owner cannot be held responsible for any damage, regardless of its nature, resulting from the service being unavailable. The site is regularly updated by the site owner. Similarly, the legal notices can be modified at any time without notice and are binding on the user without reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and refer to them regularly to be aware of modifications. The site also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and/or obligations of these terms of use and legal notices. By continuing to use the site's services, the user acknowledges accepting any changes to the general terms that may have occurred.

3. Description of the Services Provided

The site's purpose is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. The site owner strives to provide on the site information as precise as possible. However, they cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in updating, whether by them or third-party partners who provide this information. All the information offered on the site is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications made since they went online.

4. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

The site owner owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software... Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the site elements, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless with prior written permission to email contact@neogreatline.com. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its contained elements will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Limitations of Liability

The site owner cannot be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or any damage suffered resulting from its use. The user remains responsible for their equipment and its use, and they alone bear the direct or indirect costs due to their internet connection. The user commits to accessing the site using recent equipment, free of viruses, and with an updated latest-generation browser. The user releases the site owner's responsibility for any harm they might suffer or cause, directly or indirectly, due to the services offered. Only the user's responsibility is engaged by the use of the proposed service, and they expressly release the site owner from any liability towards third parties. The site owner reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, especially in the case of a message of a racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph...). It is hereby reminded that the site developers keep track of the user’s email address and IP address. Consequently, they must be aware that if compelled by judicial authority, they can be found and prosecuted.

6. Hyperlinks and Cookies

The site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites (partners, information...) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the site owner does not have the ability to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this when it comes to potential risks of illicit content. The user is informed that during their visits to the site, one or more cookies may automatically install on their computer. A cookie is a small-sized file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but records information related to a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The browser's settings allow users to be informed of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr Refusing the installation of a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies: Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok. Under Firefox: tool tab / options / Privacy. In the History section, choose "use custom settings for history" then uncheck "accept cookies". Confirm with OK. Under Chrome: Google Chrome Menu / Settings / Show advanced settings at the bottom of the page / Click on "content settings" / check: Block all third-party cookies without exception. Confirm with Ok. The site also uses the Matomo solution to analyze site usage by users. All data is self-hosted, protected, and respects your privacy. You can refuse this tracking: You may choose to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here. Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the owner from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.

7. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute in relation to the use of the site is subject to French law. Both the user and the owner of the site agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in the event of a dispute.

8. Protection of Property and Persons - Management of Personal Data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. The site owner only collects personal data related to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when they input it themselves. It is then specified to the site user whether or not they are obliged to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, every user has a right of access, correction, deletion, and opposition to personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to the site owner by email: contact@neogreatline.com or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent. No personal information of the site user is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the site to the site owner and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

Contact Us

The form is a good way to get in touch with us to discuss your project. We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Address
79000 Niort, France
Instagram iconWhatsApp icon